Real time demand for an IPO | Retail, HNI & QIB Subscription Dashboard
Published: 12 May 2026 | 5.59 AM
Last Updated: 12 May 2026 | 9.30 PM
Today’s IPO Subscription Pulse
| RFBL Flexipack SME IPO | D – 1 | Size Rs. 35.33 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 1.12 | 1.59 | 1.07 | 1.24 | 922 |
| Goldline Pharmaceuticals SME IPO | D – 1 | Size Rs. 11.61 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 1.31 | 24.46 | 34.07 | 22.35 | 5,762 |
| Simca Advertising SME IPO | D – 3 | Closed Size Rs. 58.04 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 118.08 | 81.54 | 70.89 | 80.87 | 83,231 |
| Response on Day- 3 has been impressive. Huge oversubscription anticipated. | ||||
| Bagmane Reit IPO | Closed | |||||
| Size Rs 3405 Cr. | | |||||
| Open 9/04 Close 13/04 | |||||
| QIB | B HNI | S HNI | HNI | RII | Total |
| 26.58 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 22.82 | 0.00 | 24.96 |
| Applications received-201,146 | |||||
| Recode Studios SME IPO| SME | Closed Size Rs. 42.31 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 137.99 | 404.76 | 216.65 | 234,64 | 159,793 |
| Last day subscription trend is very impressive | ||||
| Value360 Communications SME IPO | SME | Closed Size Rs. 61.86 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 17.00 | 1.24 | 0.77 | 1.20 | 1044 |
| Initial response is still very low | ||||
| OnEMI Technology IPO | D – 3 | |||||
| Size Rs 925.92 Cr. | | |||||
| Open 9/04 Close 13/04 | |||||
| QIB | B HNI | S HNI | HNI | RII | Total |
| 25.97 | 8.59 | 3.53 | 6.91 | 2.13 | 9.95 |
| Applications received- 1,53,474 | |||||
| Amba Auto Sales SME IPO | SME | Closed Size Rs. 61.86 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 1.75 | 1.47 | 0.70 | 1.19 | 906 |
| Few large applications from QIBs creates strong subscription status | ||||
| Adisoft Technologies SME IPO | SME | Closed Size Rs. 70.38 Cr | |
||||
| QIB | NII x | RII x | Total x | Applications |
| 98.23 | 120.16 | 47.27 | 77.45 | 56,664 |
| Few large applications from QIBs creates strong subscription status | ||||
Recently Closed IPOs – Final Subscription Snapshot
| IPO | QIB | HNI | Retail | Total | Applications |
| Mehul Telecom | 32.5 | 79.38 | 37.41 | 44.91 | 18,716 |
| Om Power Transmission | 3.41 | 6.66 | 1.29 | 3.05 | 36,186 |
| Safety Controls – SME | 1.31 | 2.45 | 0.76 | 1.28 | 636 |
| IPO | QIB | HNI | Retail | Total | Applications |
| Emiac Technologies – SME | 1.02 | 4.96 | 3.74 | 3.22 | 1940 |
| Vivid Electromech- SME | 1.95 | 1.5 | 0.36 | 1.06 | 668 |
| Amir Chand Jagdish Kumar | 1.18 | 13.36 | 1.36 | 3.36 | 116,781 |
| Powerica | 4.74 | 0.45 | 0.12 | 1.51 | 21,450 |
| Sai Parentals | 1.73 | 2.45 | 0.11 | 1.07 | 7,419 |
| Highness Microelectronics | 82 | 362.1 | 185.1 | 193.9 | 60,390 |
| Tipco Engineering – SME | 3.2 | 2.12 | 0.66 | 1.7 | 474 |
| Speciality Medicines -SME | 96.2 | 1.87 | 0.83 | 2.26 | 677 |
| Central Mine Planning | 2.92 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.92 | 107,074 |
| Novus Loyalty – SME | 1.38 | 1.17 | 1.82 | 1.55 | 1,341 |
| GSP Crop Science | 2.66 | 3.14 | 0.42 | 1.64 | 34,978 |
| Innovation | 14.3 | 8.6 | 0.6 | 3.45 | 82,536 |
| Apsis Infocom | 100 | 236.6 | 100.2 | 129.3 | 59,345 |
| Rajputana | 2.51 | 2.59 | 0.27 | 1.12 | 22,676 |
| Srinibas Pradan | 1.13 | 1.57 | 0.69 | 1.13 | 309 |
| Elfin Agro | 2.12x | .59x | 1.35x | 351 | |
| Sedemac Mechatronics | 8.46x | 0.77x | 0.20x | 2.68x | 34,413 |
| Acetech Ecommerce | 1.00x | 1.57x | 1.16x | 1.14x | 814 |
| Striders Impex | 2.03x | 1.70x | 0.78x | 1.33x | 450 |
| Omnitech Engineering | 3.06x | 0.77x | 0.35x | 1.20x | 37,794 |
Chanakya Subscription Insight
The subscription pattern of IPOs is closely linked with grey market sentiment, sectoral fancy and institutional demand.
Three elements drive IPO subscription behaviour:
-
Grey Market Premium (GMP)
-
Institutional demand (QIB subscription)
-
Retail investor sentiment
When GMP is strong, early retail participation increases rapidly. However, the QIB book remains the most reliable indicator of institutional confidence.
In volatile markets, retail investors typically wait until the last day before applying.
This page tracks live IPO subscription trends across mainboard and SME IPOs, including QIB, HNI and retail participation along with application data and editorial interpretation of market sentiment. Investors tracking IPO GMP, subscription trends, allotment status and listing expectations can check the latest updates below.
Affiliates
Understanding IPO Subscription Trends and Their Link with Grey Market Premium (GMP)
IPO Subscription Status Live Bidding
Retail, HNI & QIB Subscription data
SME IPO Subscription Status
IPO Live Subscription Status
ipo-subscription-status-live-bidding-data-bse-nse
Real-Time IPO Subscription Updates (BSE & NSE) – 2026
Why SME IPO Live Subscription Matters for Investors
SME IPO live subscription status helps primary market investors track the real-time demand for an IPO and assess market sentiment before applying.
- Higher subscription generally indicates stronger investor interest and can improve the chances of better listing performance.
- Investors can analyse whether demand is coming from Retail, HNI or QIB categories, which helps in understanding the quality of subscription.
- Subscription data also helps investors decide whether it is sensible to consider IPO funding or stay cautious.
- In many cases, IPO subscription trends directly influence GMP movement and overall listing expectations.
👉 In short, IPO subscription status is one of the most important indicators for evaluating investor demand, listing sentiment and application strategy.